X
  X

Project M

Staff Credits

Producer, Director & Story

YOSHIO SAKAMOTO

Producer, Director

YOSUKE HAYASHI

Cinematic Director

RYUZI KITAURA
(D-Rockets co.,ltd.)

Director

TAKEHIKO HOSOKAWA

Engineering Lead

TAIYO ARAMAKI

Art Directors

TAKAYASU MORISAWA
YUTAKA SAITO

Assistant Director

KAZUTAKA OTSUKA

Animation Leads

KOSUKE WAKAMATSU
RYOJI ABE

Environment Art Leads

HIDEKI NIIMI
KENICHIRO NAKAJO

Character Art Lead

HARUHIKO SHIKATA

Effects Art Lead

TAKAMITSU WATANABE

Real-Time Cinematics Lead

YOSHITERU TOMITA

Audio Director

RYO KOIKE

Technical Art

NAOYA OKAMATO

Engineering

TAKESHI KAWAGUCHI
YUTA YAMAZAKI
ATSUSHI OTA
TAKESHI SAWATARI
YOSHIHIRO KIMURA
TAKASHI WATANABE
YOSHINOBU SUZUKI
YUUKI SATAKE
TAKESHI MIZOBE
SHINPEI MINATO
HIROYA USUDA
SHUHEI SATO
TETSUYA NAGAYAMA
RYUSUKE KANDA

Support Engineering

SHINYA OKADA
MANABU KIGUCHI
SHUHEI SHIOTA

Level Design

KAZUTERU SHIBASAKI

Enemy AI and Combat Design

YUDAI IKEDA
YUKI ISHII
JUNPEI IDE
TOSHIHIKO KODAMA
TAKESHI OMORI
HIROYUKI AOYAGI

Event Script

MOTOHIRO SHIGA
HIDEHIKO NAKAJIMA
KENTA ARAI
NAOKI HIRASAWA
TSUYOSHI SAKODA
MASAKI TOYODA

Stage Camera Setting

OU YOTSUYA

Environment Art

MIYUKI MARUYAMA
JUNKO OHAMA
KOUICHI YABATA
ETSUKO SHIMADA
KENSAKU TABUCHI
TAKAHIRO AOKI
YASUYUKI SATO
MIYUKI MOMOSE
TADASHI KAWABE
RYOSEI MURAKI
SHUNSUKE FUJITA
TOMOE SUZUKI
YUUKI NAKAJIMA

Character Art

HIROKI OMOTE
KAZUNORI KODAMA
YOSHIKI HORIUCHI
TATSUYA UCHIDA
NATSUKO KAWAKAMI
SHUICHI WADA
KANA YAMAMOTO
YUKO ITO
MUNEAKI KUBOTA
HIDEAKI TAKAHASHI

Effects Art

SATORU WATANABE
KAZUKI OSADA
JIRO YOSHIDA

Animation

YOSHIHIRO TACHIBANA
IKUO HARIGAI
KATSUHIRO YAMAUCHI
TOSHIAKI KONDO
CHITOSE SASAKI
MASAYUKI FUKUSHIMA
HIROHISA TOGASE
KEISUKE SAITO

Concept Art

TETSUYA AMABIKI
FUMIKO MIYAMOTO
MASAYUKI OKADA
HIROJI KIYOTAKE

User Interface Art

KAZUTAKA KATO

Real-Time Cinematic Design

YOSHINORI KOBAYASHI
KAZUHIRO NISHIMURA
CHIHARU KATAGIRI
RYUSUKE SHIRAISHI

Sound Design

TAKUMI SAITO
MICHIHIRO SATO
HIROYUKI AKIYAMA
MAKOTO HOSOI
SHUNICHI SHIGEMATSU

Cinematic Team

Executive Producer

AKIRA OISHI
(Taiyo Kikaku Co.,ltd.)

Producer

HIDE NAGASAWA
(Taiyo Kikaku Co.,ltd.)

Associate Producer

SHINNOSUKE KANEKO
(Taiyo Kikaku Co.,ltd.)

Music

KUNIAKI HAISHIMA

Director of Photography

HIROSHI EGAMI

Sound Effects

YUKIMURA YAZAWA
(ALIVE Co.,Ltd.)

Sound Mixing

KAZUMI INAMURA

Taiyo Kikaku Co.,Ltd.

Production Managers

YUYA KATO
KAZUKI ITAYA
DAISUKE WATANABE

Production Assistants

YOSHINARI HAMA
YASUHIRO KUSAKABE
TOMOKO NARITA
CHIE TAKEUCHI

D-Rockets

Visual Effects Supervisor

MASAMI NIKAIDO

Visual Effects

YOSHIHISA KATO
(Red@Zone)

CGI Art

MASATO AONUMA
(Studio SOLARI inc.)

Editing

KAZUHIRO SHINODA

Production Staff

TAKURO WATABE
TAKUYA OKUWAKI
KEIICHIRO OTSU
YASUO SUGA

Animation Director

RYUICHI SNOW
(SNOWMAN DIGITAL ART)

Art Director

SHOKO KITAMURA
(SNOWMAN DIGITAL ART)

Animation

KATSURA SATO
(SNOWMAN DIGITAL ART)

Set Modeling

MAKIKO KUBO
(SNOWMAN DIGITAL ART)

N-DESIGN

CGI Director

KAZUYA SAKAGAMI

CGI Producer

TAKUYA FUJITA

Assistant CGI Director

TOMOYUKI IWASAKI

Character Modeling Lead

NORIKO MURATA

Modeling Lead

ATARU YAMADA

Animation Lead

SHINGO NAKANISHI

CGI Art Leads

NATSUYO TOYOSHIMA
SYUSUKE OSANAI

Compositing Lead

AKIHIRO NAKAMURA

Effect Animation Lead

RINTARO FUKUDA

Programming

YOSHIHISA OKANO

CGI Art

MASAHIKO KANE
YOSHIAKI HORIUCHI
TOMONORI HIRAYAMA
MIO SATO
TOMOAKI MORI
ATSUSHI KAYAMA
TAKASHI YAMAZAKI
MIKIYA HIRATE
MASAKO GOMADO
KATSUJI YAMAGUCHI

Compositing

NOZOMU KONDO

System Administrator

NAOYA SUGITA

Editing

MOTOYUKI KAWASE

POLYGON PICTURES

CGI Director

TOSHIO OHASHI

Technical Director

YASUHISA NIIZATO

Producer

AKIKO ISOBE

Production Manager

RYOKO ISHII

Modeling Supervisor

HIDEAKI WATANABE

Modeling

TAIKI EBISAWA
MIYOKO OKA
MARIKO NAGANO
AKIRA TAGUCHI
YOSHIKI NAKAO

Riggers

YUJI KANEKO
OTOKAZU EDA
SOH CHOONG LEONG

Animation

EIJI OHKUSHI
KAORI ONODERA
KAZUKI KURATA
YUJI OHTAKE
HIROYUKI FUKUMOTO

Lighting and Compositing

AKIRA HIRABAYASHI
KANA KITTA
MASAHIRO KUDO
MATT SMITH
YOSHIYUKI KURITA
MAKOTO KUBOI

Matte Painting

AYUMI EBISAWA
KANA HORI

Effects Art

TOMOHIRO AKIYAMA

Editing

JUN WATANABE

Shirogumi Inc.

Producer

HIROMASA INOUE

Line Producer

MASAYO OHNO

Digital Art

SHUHEI YAMAGATA
TOMOYOSHI YASUNO
YUTA SANO
MASAHITO HONDA
SAW TAKEYAMA
TOMOMI SAKUMA

pH studio

CGI Producer

YUKIMASA MORIMURA

CGI Director

KIBO HAYASHI

Visual Effects

YUICHI UENO

CGI Animation

CEDRIC HEROLE

Compositing

TETSUO MAEDA

Digital Art

KAZUNARI OKITA
KAORI ANDO
TAKASHI KAWAMURA
MAMORU ISHIKAWA
KUMIE TSUDA

NTT MEDIA LAB

Producer

MASARU HABUTA

CGI Directors

KAZUNORI YOSHINO
TAKESHI SHIN

CGI Art

TAKATOSHI YAMASAKI
KAZUHIRO SHIGIHARA

Digital Compositing

TOSHIHIKO TERASAWA

Terabyte Inc.

Producer

TAKAHIRO MATSUMOTO

CGI Director

KEIJI OHSUMI

CGI Art Lead

JONATHAN NOLAN C. EVANGELISTA

CGI Art

MARK ANDREI C. YLAGAN
TAKAMITSU NYUTA

Dynamo Pictures

Director

MUNETAKA KUROSAKI

Design

YOUKO NISHIKIMI
GODAI TAKANISHI

ToyBox

Production Manager

HIROKI AGAWA

Rivers Studio Inc.

Animation Director

KEIJI NAKATSUJI

Digital Art

TAKAMITSU HIRAKAWA
KAORI OBARA

XAX Entertainment Inc.

Production Manager

YOSHIHISA SHIMIZU

Digital Art

SATOSHI YAMAGUCHI
KEN MOCHIZUKI

PremiumAgency

CGI Directors

MASANORI SAKATE
YOSHIFUMI MAEZAWA

Art

NOBUHIRO USHIYAMA
NOBUO GOUCHI
CHIE NAKAIZUMI

Assistant Producers

TOMO KITAMURA
YUKI MORITA

Producer

KEISUKE MARUYAMA

Post Production

Saitama Prefecture Sai-no-kuni Visual Plaza
DIGITAL SKIP STATION,INC.

Mixing Studio

IMAGICA

Voice

Samus Aran

JESSICA MARTIN

Adam Malkovich

DAVE ELVIN

Anthony Higgs

MIKE MCGILLICUTY

Melissa Bergman

SARAH NAID

Madeline Bergman

LINDA K. MORRIS

James Pierce

AARON THOMAS

Lyle Smithsonian

MARK CARR

Maurice Favreau

HANLEY SMITH

K.G. Misawa

JEFF MINNERLY

Ian Malkovich

JAMIE HUNSDALE

The Colonel

STEPHAN WEYTE

Head Quarantine Officer

NATE BIHLDORFF

Quarantine Officer

SAM GRAY

Operators

DAVE HOWE
TOM MCGURK
ERIKA WEBRIGHT

Bottle Ship P.A. Announcer

LESLIE SWAN

English Voice Recorded at

BAD ANIMALS SEATTLE

Motion Capture Performance

YASUNARI KINBARA
ASUKA YOSHIKAWA
KATSUTOSHI UCHIBORI
KENTAROU SHIMAZU
KATSUYUKI YAMAZAKI
HIDENORI TAKEI
AKEMI HIROTA
MISAKO NAGASHIMA
HIROKI TOKUI
HIROAKI SATO
MAKOTO

Action Director

NOBUTOSHI TAKAHASHI

Action Staff

MASAKI INADOME
TAKANOBU NAKATANI
NOBUYUKI OBIGANE

Casting

Neo Agency Co.,Ltd.

Camera Assistants

TAI OUCHI
RYOHEI OKA
NAOKI KASAMA

Camera Operation

TOSHIKATSU YAKOU
(NEWTELES Co.,LTD)
TOMOKI MOTEKI
(NEWTELES Co.,LTD)

Equipment

NEWTELES Co., Ltd.

Motion Capture Studio

Digital Frontier

Music

Musical Performance

ARIGAT-ORCHESTRA
(Tokyo Session)
Asian Philharmonic Orchestra
(Beijing Session)

Music Programming & Manipulation

TADASHI YATABE

Orchestration & Arrangement

SACHIKO MIYANO

Recording & Mixing

TORU OKITSU

Music Preparation

YOSHIKO UCHIDA

Sound Coordinator

TSUTOMU SATOMI

Recording Studio

AVACO CREATIVE STUDIO
(Tokyo)

Mixing Studio

e-mixing
(Tokyo)

Beijing Session Coordinator

Li yuesong
(Hear Heart Studio)

Translation

Yan Fung

Sound Effects

Sound Mixing

HIROKAZU KAWAMOTO
(ALIVE Co.,Ltd.)

Sound Design

TAKASHI KANEKO
SHUNPEI ARAI
KOTA MATSUBARA

North American Localization

Localization Management

JEFF MILLER
LESLIE SWAN

Localization

NATE BIHLDORFF
ANNE-MARIE LAPERRIERE
CAMILO ALBA NAVARRO
REIKO NINOMIYA
SCOT RITCHEY

Product Testing

KEITH BANTA
ERIC BUSH
SEAN EGAN
TOM HERTZOG
KYLE HUDSON
TERESA LILLYGREN
TOMOKO MIKAMI
MASAYASU NAKATA
MAKIKO SZOLAS

European Localisation

Localisation Management

ANDY FEY
MARTIN WEERS

Localisation Coordination

JAN PEITZMEIER
IVÁN GARRIDO

Translation

UK English Check

JOHN MULLEN

French

GURVAN LE GUEN
ARIELLE WALTER

German

JANINE WETHERELL
JESSICA FERLMANN

Italian

CHIARA BOTTA
ADRIANO ANTONINI

Spanish

PABLO MUÑOZ SÁNCHEZ
ARIEL DEL RIO DE ANGELIS

Quality Assurance

Coordination

MARCO GRUDEN

English

LUKE BULLIMORE
NATALIE LUNT
RICHARD WYLIE
TZE-TING CHAO

French

GUILLAUME DESCHAMPS
JULIEN LLOPART
JOHAN MALHERBE
MATHIEU SPRINGINSFELD

German

MARKUS ENGEMANN
JULIA JAROCKI
ARNE JÖDICKE
ANDREAS LANGER

Italian

MATTIA BIANCO
ELISABETTA GANDIONE
MARCO ROMEO
EDOARDO TONIOLATTI

Spanish

ALFONSOA ACUÑA MORENO
CARLOS MARTÍN CABRERA
DAVID MARTÍN NAVARRO
DANIEL PICAZO MILLÁN

Special Thanks

TAKAKO ITO

Localization Support

SHOGO YACHI

Debug Support

SACHIKO IKEDA
TAKAYUKI NISHIKAWA
YUJI YAMAMOTO

Debug

RYOSUKE YAMADA
NAOKI TAKAMI
YUKI SAKAMOTO

Mario Club Co., Ltd.

Technical Support

KEN KATO
RYUSUKE NIITANI
SHINGO OKAMOTO

Artwork

CHIHARU SAKIYAMA
HIROKAZU MATSUI
AKI SAKURAI
NARUHISA KAWANO

Project Management

KATSUYA YAMANO

Coordination

YUTAKA TAKEHISA

Special Thanks

SHINJI HATANO
SUSUMU TANAKA
RYUICHI NAKADA
KEIYU KONDO
TAKUMI KAWAGOE
NAOKI MORI
YOSHINORI UEDA
SAEKO MURAKAMI
KOJI TAZAWA
YASUHARU KAKIHARA

INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS CO.,LTD.

Very Special Thanks

MANABU FUKUDA

Coproducer

TORU AKUTSU

Executive Producer

SATORU IWATA

Top