Help us by taking this quick survey!
X
  X

METROID PRIME 3: CORRUPTION CREDITS

Retro Studios Staff Credits

EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

Michael Kelbaugh

SENIOR PRODUCER

Bryan Walker

ASSISTANT PRODUCER

Ryan Harris

DESIGN

GAME DIRECTOR

Mark Pacini

SENIOR DESIGN

Tom Ivey
Mike Wikan

DESIGN

Jay Fuller
Russell O'Henly
Bobby Pavlock
Brandon Salinas
Andy Schwalenberg
Bill Vandervoort

CONTRACT DESIGN

Scott Carpenter
Jonathan DeLange
Aaron DeOrive

ADDITIONAL THANKS

Jason Behr
Karl Deckard
Kynan Pearson

ART

ART DIRECTOR

Todd Keller

PRINCIPAL ART

Elben Schafers

SENIOR ART

Chuck Crist
Elizabeth Foster
Ryan Powell
Luis Ramirez
Chris Voellmann

ART

Sammy Hall
Sean Horton
Matt Manchester
Ilya Nazarov
Danny Richardson
Teague Shultz
Quinn Smith
Ben Sprout
Cliff Young

CONTRACT ART

Kip Carbone
Jake Johnson
Andrew Jones
Ian Olsen
Thomas Robins
Amanda Rotella
Karen Welford

ADDITIONAL THANKS

Don Hogan
Nathan Purkeypile

ENGINEERING

ENGINEERING DIRECTOR

Frank Lafuente

PRINCIPAL TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING

Jack Matthews

SENIOR ENGINEERING

Mark Haigh-Hutchinson
Steve McCrea
Marco Thrush

ENGINEERING

Ryan Cornelius
Jim Gage
Andy Hanson
Rhys Lewis
Frank Maddin
Alex Quinones
Eric Rehmeyer
Jesse Spears
Paul Tozour
Aaron Walker

ADDITIONAL THANKS

Ted Chauviere
Tim Cowan
Zoid Kirsch
Eugene Kwon
Irving Mah
Kai Martin
Andy O'Neil

ANIMATION

ANIMATION LEAD

Vince Joly

SENIOR ANIMATION

Derek Bonikowski
Dax Palotta

ANIMATION

William Bate
Carlos Mendieta
Alejandro Roura
Stephen Zafros

CONTRACT ANIMATION

Brian Kowalczyk
Sonny Santa Maria
Raphael Perkins

AUDIO

AUDIO SUPERVISOR

Scott Petersen

SOUND DESIGN

Mike Behrman
Frank Bry
Matthew Piersall
Todd Simmons

ADDITIONAL SOUND DESIGN

James Barker
Matt Chaney
Tommy Tallarico Studios(uncredited)

VOICE ACTING

Troy Baker
Lainie Frasier
Gray G. Haddock
Claire Hamilton
Brian Jepson
Clayton Kjos
Mary Law
Timothy Patrick Miller
Edwin Neal
Christopher Sabat
Ken Webster

OPERATIONS

Al Artus
Faith Casper
Kellie Prinz Johnson
Ethan R. McDonald
George Thomas

TRANSLATION AND ADMINISTRATION

Akiko Furukawa-Laban

NINTENDO STAFF CREDITS

EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

Satoru Iwata

PRODUCERS

Kensuke Tanabe

ASSISTANT PRODUCER/COORDINATION

Risa Tabata

INTERPRETATION/COORDINATION

Kiyohiko Ando

COORDINATION ASSISTANT

Toshihiko Okamoto

MUSIC

Kenji Yamamoto
Minako Hamano
Masaru Tajima

SUPERVISOR (SAMUS MODEL)

Tomoyoshi Yamane

STORYBOARDS

Naoki Mori

TECHNICAL SUPPORT

Hironobu Kakui
Masahiro Takeguchi

NCL SPECIAL THANKS

Yoshio Sakamoto
Akiya Sakamoto
Souichi Yamamoto
Akira Kinashi
Norihito Ito
Ken Kato

Nintendo of America Staff Credits

PRODUCER

Jeff Miller

PUBLIC RELATIONS AND COORDINATION

Nate Bihldorff
Jeff Gilbert

BILINGUAL PRODUCT SPECIALIST

Chiko Bird

TESTING MANAGEMENT/SUPERVISION

Eric M. Bush
Robert Crombie
Sean Egan
Shuji Hashimoto
Kyle Hudson

TESTING COORDINATION

Tom Hertzon
Leiland Jones

TESTING

Michael Chipman
Melvin Forrest
Kathy Huguenard
Shane D. Lewis
Teresa Lillygren
Jason Mahaffa
Tomoko Mikami
Jeffrey Storbo

SPECIAL THANKS

Reggie Fils-Aime
Mike Fukuda
Brett Gow
Tatsumi Kimishima
Howard Lincoln
Kalinda Raina
J.C. Smith
Jacqualee Story
dB Talent

NINTENDO OF EUROPE STAFF CREDITS

PRODUCT LOCALIZATION TEAM

GERMAN TRANSLATION

Jan Peitzmeier

FRENCH TRANSLATION

Christelle Bravin

SPANISH TRANSLATION

Ivan Garrido Gonzalez

ITALIAN TRANSLATION

Roby Bonomo

PRODUCT COORDINATION

Andy Fey
Jan Peitzmeier

NOE MANUAL LOCALISATION

Adrian Michalski
Silke Sczyrba
Peter Swietochowski
Jens Peppel
Kathrin Grieser
Petra Becker
Sascha Nickel
Ursula Lipinski
Moni Jakob
Manfred Anton
Jasmina Libonati
Jan Peitzmeier
Christopher Caël
Jurjen Tiersma
Jeffrey Weller

TESTING COORDINATION

Lutz Ohl
Petra Gyarmaty
Peter Eiselt
Raphaël Jacobsen
Edoardo Toniolatti
Rubén Aragón

SPECIAL THANKS

Jan Peitzmeier

All rights, including the copyrights of Game, Scenario, Music,
and Program, reserved by NINTENDO.

Top